Filter

Myrtle Essential Oil by Retromass

: Unavailable

: Essential Oil

: Retromass

Regular price $26.50

MYRTLE  ESSENTIAL OIL by Retromass  (Therapeutic Grade) Myrtle oil with the scientific name–Myrtus Communis, originates from Africa and grows around the Mediterranean...

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Category:

files/payment.png

MYRTLE  ESSENTIAL OIL by Retromass  (Therapeutic Grade)

Myrtle oil with the scientific name–Myrtus Communis, originates from Africa and grows around the Mediterranean region.
Its small, dark green leaves, purple-black colored berries, and fragrant white flowers all combine as sources of myrtle oil. But, it is the leaves that produce the oil used in traditional medicine. The oil derived from berries is frequently used as a flavoring agent for beverages and alcoholic drinks. Myrtle oil is liquid at room temperature.

 

 

 

 

THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES 

Our high quality Myrtle Oil helps to reduce the presence and further deposition of phlegm. Also, it helps to clear congestion of the nasal tracts, bronchi and lungs resulting from colds and provides good relief from coughing. This amazing oil aids in the stability of your nerves. It stops you from getting easily nervous about little things.

 

 


 

 

HEALTH INFO

The astringent benefit of Myrtle essential oil helps to contract and tighten the skin. It also helps to treat wrinkles. It is highly effective in helping improve bad cases of acne, especially when there are painful boils with white heads. Myrtle essential oil also has the health benefit of serving as an aphrodisiac. The frequent usage of this oil tackle problems like: frigidity, impotency, erectile dysfunctions, and loss of libido.

  

FARM ORIGIN

Africa.

  


 

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • Help ease pains
  • It balances oily skin, acts as a moisturizer for your skin, clears pimples, and redness of the skin.
  • It eases menopause.
  • Inhaling Neroli essential oil can help reduce high blood pressure.
  • It is excellent way to ease insomnia and helping you sleep and rest well.
  • It clears stretch marks.

 

 

HOW TO USE

 

HEALTH IMPROVEMENT

Myrtle essential oil has a sweet fragrance that is pleasing when diffused. Also, it has a lot of properties that can help beautify and make your skin glow radiantly when applied topically. Myrtle can also be ingested as it aids in contracting intestinal tracts and muscles.  

DIRECTION

Apply a drop of myrtle oil on your palms, rub strongly and inhale deeply to clear and calm your mind. To calm and clear your breath, you can also dip a piece of cloth in a few drops of myrtle oil and very warm water. Put this piece of cloth around your chest region and cover with a warm compress. To aid sweet sleep and relaxation, pour four drops of myrtle oil to warm your bath water before bedtime.

CAUTION 

It is not advisable to use this oil for children under the 6 years of age. Do not consume myrtle oil internally. Pregnant women or nursing mothers, epileptic patients are not encouraged to use this oil except their aromatherapy practitioner encourages them to do so. Also, do not use this oil for pets, especially cats as it can be poisonous to them. Do not store above room temperature.

DISCLAIMER 

Any statement regarding this information have not been evaluated by FDA and are not intended to cure or treat medical disease. This product is only intend to be used as cosmetic , skincare and spiritual health aid.

Your order of 100$ or more gets free standard delivery.

  • Standard delivered 4-5 Business Days
  • Express delivered 2-4 Business Days

Orders are processed and delivered Monday-Friday (excluding public holidays)


eMarket members enjoy free returns.

Myrtle Essential Oil by Retromass

Regular price $26.50