Filter

Amyris Essential Oil by Retromass

: In stock

: Essential Oil

: Retromass

Regular price $16.50

  Amyris ESSENTIAL OIL by Retromass (Therapeutic Grade) Botanical Family: Amyris balsamifera L. In the world of essential oils, it can be said...
Size

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question

Category:

files/payment.png

 

Amyris ESSENTIAL OIL by Retromass (Therapeutic Grade)

Botanical Family: Amyris balsamifera L.

In the world of essential oils, it can be said that Amyris essential is a wonder amongst them all. It has a pleasant and woody aroma that you just can't help but love. It is native to Haiti. It can also be referred to as, West Indian Sandalwood.    It is extracted from the wood "Amyris balsamifera" through a process of distillation.  It is usually used in perfumes because of its sweet aroma. It helps one to easily fall asleep, it refreshes your body and soul as well. 

 

 

 

 THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES 

Inhaling the rejuvenating scent of Amyris essential oil can help relieve you of stress or tiredness. It gives you relaxation and peace of mind. It calms muscle pains. 

 


 

 

HEALTH INFO

Amyris essential oil gives your body and mind a soothing relief. This essential oil works very well for sleeping improvement. It promotes deeper sleep. It slows down skin aging. It deals with skin issues like wrinkles and dark spots.


 

FARM ORIGIN

Haiti

 

 

 

 

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • It can be used as a massage oil to relieve pains.
  • It acts as an aphrodisiac or ingredient in love potions.
  • Improve skin condition. 
  • It helps in inducing sweet sleep.
  • It also helps to ease cough.

 BLENDS WELL WITH

Amyris blends well with woody notes like cedarwood, sandalwood, or ho wood.  It also blends well with resin oils such as myrrh, elemi, or frankincense. It also combines well with the florals lavender, jasmine, or rose, as well as sweeter aromas like sweet orange or tangerine.

NOTE CLASSIFICATION  Base Note, Fixative and Sandalwood substitute

HOW TO USE

HEALTH IMPROVEMENT

Amyris essential oil serves robustly when using to enhances your skin and improve  skin irritations like itchiness, dark spot, or dry skin.

DIRECTION

Spray some drops of Amyris essential oil in your room, and inhale the sweet scent very well, it helps you relax and focus.  To get rid of skin patches, redness, or other skin irritations, diffuse a few drops of Amyris essential oil with other carrier oils and apply on the affected spot. Diffuse a few drops of essential oil with other carrier oils and use it to massage your body, it gives you a refreshing feeling and keeps your skin soft.

CAUTION 

Ingesting this oil is not allowed as it is harmful to your health. Don't apply this essential oil directly on superficial wounds. It can worsen it. Children should not be permitted to come in contact with this essential oil. Lactating mothers or women who are pregnant should not use Amyris essential oil. If your skin reacts negatively, do not use without instruction from an aromatherapist. Don't apply this essential oil without diffusing it with a carrier oil.

DISCLAIMER    Any statement regarding this information have not been evaluated by FDA and are not intended to cure or treat medical disease. This product is only intend to be used as cosmetic skincare and spiritual health aid.

 

Your order of 100$ or more gets free standard delivery.

  • Standard delivered 4-5 Business Days
  • Express delivered 2-4 Business Days

Orders are processed and delivered Monday-Friday (excluding public holidays)


eMarket members enjoy free returns.

Amyris Essential Oil by Retromass

Regular price $16.50