Filter

Anise Essential Oil Certified Organic by Retromass

: In stock

: Essential Oil

: Retromass

Regular price Retail: $12.10 Wholesale:$9.68 Become a Member and get benifits

  Anise ESSENTIAL OIL by Retromass (Therapeutic Grade) Botanical Family: Apiaceae (Pimpinella Anisum). Anise is cultivated mainly for its fruits called Aniseed....
Size

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
files/payment.png

 

Anise ESSENTIAL OIL by Retromass (Therapeutic Grade)

Botanical Family: Apiaceae (Pimpinella Anisum).

Anise is cultivated mainly for its fruits called Aniseed. This plant is originated and native to eastern Mediterranean region.  Anise is also cultivated in southern Europe, North Africa, Pakistan, India, China, Mexico and south America.  The plant can grow as tall as 3 feet, the leaves are long and plain.  Flower of Anise is pale yellow with a form of loose umbels.  The exact of Anise is mostly through hydro-distillation.  

 

 

 

 

THERAPEUTIC PROPERTIES 

There are many benefits in Anise Seed because of its rich therapeutic properties.  It has an unique taste of its own and it's often used to flavor drinks, food and desserts.  It is also known for its properties which to be added into health benefits for various conditions.

 


 

 

FARM ORIGIN

Taiwan, India, Egypt

FEATURES & BENEFITS

  • Improve Depression.
  • Help Ease Stomachaches and Ulcers.
  • Relieve of Menopause .
  • Balance Blood Sugar Level.
  • Strengthen Immune System.
  • Reduce Inflammation.

  

BLENDS WELL WITH

Anise blends well with most of the spicy oils such as Thyme, Peppermint, Ginger, Lavender, Pine and other Citrus oils a swell.

 

  


 

ODOR

Strong, Spicy, Sweet.

INTENSITY LEVEL

Medicinal & Uplifting.

Mid.

Between 3.5 to 4

 

 

HOW TO USE

 

DIRECTION

Use Anise in aromatherapy by diluting with carrier oil of your choice.  You can also inhaling the oil through steam of diffuse.  Add a few drops in your favorite shampoos, lotions or massage oil.  In case you have sensitive skin, apply few drops and test oil to a homemade pad of a cloth bandage, leave it on your forearm for 12 hours before you apply regularly to your skin.  

CAUTION 

Anise's strong estrongen-mimicking property could worsen breast cancers. Not recommended to use on infants. Do not use this oil if you have skin rash. Use with caution during pregnancy, Do not use if you currently undergo a surgical operation. This oil should not be directly apply on your face without dilution Children below 6 years of age should be prevented from using this oil.

DISCLAIMER 

Any statement regarding this information have not been evaluated by FDA and are not intended to cure or treat medical disease. This product is only intend to be used as cosmetic , skincare and spiritual health aid.

Your order of 100$ or more gets free standard delivery.

  • Standard delivered 4-5 Business Days
  • Express delivered 2-4 Business Days

Orders are processed and delivered Monday-Friday (excluding public holidays)


eMarket members enjoy free returns.

Anise Essential Oil Certified Organic by Retromass

Regular price $12.10