Filter

Arctic Cranberry Seed Oil 1f.oz/30ml by Retromass

: In stock

: carrier oil

: Retromass

Regular price Retail: $25.70 Wholesale:$20.56 Become a Member and get benifits

Arctic Cranberry Seed Oil by RETROMASS The Arctic Cranberry Oil (Oxycoccus palustris) is distinct from the normal cranberries that are traditionally consumed around the holidays....

QUESTIONS & ANSWERS

Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question
files/payment.png

Arctic Cranberry Seed Oil by RETROMASS

The Arctic Cranberry Oil (Oxycoccus palustris) is distinct from the normal cranberries that are traditionally consumed around the holidays. They are smaller and can only be found in the wild, in peat bogs and damp woodland regions of the Arctic tundra, where they flourish in abundance.

Arctic Cranberry Seed Oil contains even greater concentrations of tocotrienols than Lingonberry Seed Oil, and it contains the greatest known natural concentration of Gamma-Tocotrienol of any known natural source. Aside from that, it has a nearly ideal ratio of Omega 3, 6, and 9 Essential Fatty Acids, which are readily absorbed by the skin and provide this substance with great moisturizing and anti-ageing properties. The oil has a softening and renewing impact on the skin, making it an excellent choice for aged skin. Also, it may be used as a modest UV filter, which helps to protect the skin from the detrimental effects of the sun's ultraviolet radiation.

HEALTH BENEFITS

Arctic Cranberry Oil accumulates tocotrienols, an unique kind of natural Vitamin E found only in the Arctic marshlands. The tocotrienol content ofArctic Cranberry is 40 to 60 times higher than that of the more well-known alpha-tocopheral, which makes it a one-of-a-kind supplement. Totrienols are naturally occurring anti-oxidants that are part of the Vitamin E family of antioxidants. In comparison to tocopherols, their antioxidant capabilities are significantly greater (more commonly found members of the vitamin E family). Tocotrienols aid to slow down the aging process by preventing the deterioration of cell membranes, protecting your skin from damaging environmental elements, and preventing the breakdown of collagen.

 

FARM ORIGIN

USA

HOW TO USE

Hair Care

Massage Arctic Cranberry Oil deep into your hair and scalp. Use your fingers to massage and spread the oil throughout your hair and deep down to your scalp. You can also comb your hair in order to even the oil into your hair. Weekly application promotes hair growth.

Skincare

Arctic Cranberry Oil is one of the best oils for skin moisture and sustain hydration. Wounds: Application of  Arctic Cranberry Oil  to reduce inflammation condition. Ancient time used for rashes, psoriasis, and skin inflammation. Studies shown Arctic Cranberry Oil  may help with acne.

 

FOUND IN Our Blend Products.

HARMONY OILS

Arctic Cranberry Oil is normally used as a carrier oil, you can mix other carrier oils and essential oils of your choice. Using a carrier helps with absorption and prolong the effect of the essential oil. It also slows the process of evaporation of the essential oils. We think this oil makes one of the best carrier for essential oils and a good source to create your own natural cosmetic blend.  

CAUTION

Arctic Cranberry Oil is considered safe for all skin types unless you’re allergic to seeds in general, don’t use it on your skin if this oil brings you itchiness. Make patch test before applying it to your face.

Talk to your doctor or dermatologist if you don’t know if this Oil can be allergic to your skin. 

Your order of 100$ or more gets free standard delivery.

  • Standard delivered 4-5 Business Days
  • Express delivered 2-4 Business Days

Orders are processed and delivered Monday-Friday (excluding public holidays)


eMarket members enjoy free returns.

Arctic Cranberry Seed Oil 1f.oz/30ml by Retromass

Regular price $25.70